Organisers

 

Sponsors







 
 

 

Committees

General Co chairs

  • Manel Medina, UPC (general chair & local chair)
  • Nikolaos Tsouroulas, Telefónica (general chair & local chair)
  • Kai Rannenberg, Goethe University Frankfurt (co-chair)
  • Erich Schweighofer, University of Vienna (co-chair)
  • Andreas Mitrakas, ENISA (co-chair)

Program Committee 

  • Jetzabel Serna, Goethe University of Frankfurt
  • José María De Fuentes, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
  • Josep Domingo-Ferrer, Universitat Rovira i Virgili
  • Lorena González Manzano, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
  • Alexandra Michota, ENISA
  • Athena Bourka, ENISA
  • Prokopios Drogkaris, ENISA
  • Malcolm Crompton, IIS
  • Marko Hölbl, University of Maribor, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • Roberto Di Pietro, Bell Labs
  • Sokratis Katsikas, Center for Cyber and Information Security, NTNU
  • Stefan Schiffner, University of Luxembourg
  • Stefan Katzenbeisser, TU Darmstadt
  • Valentina Casola, University of Naples Federico II
  • Walter Hötzendorfer, Research Institute AG & Co KG
  • Antonio Guzmán, Eleven Paths/TelefonicaAlberto Escudero-Pascual, IT46
  • Aljosa Pasic, Atos Origin
  • Chris Mitchell. Royal Holloway, Univetsity of London
  • Daniel Le Métayer, INRIA
  • Dariusz Kloza, Vrije Universitet Brussel
  • Dogan Kesdogan, Universität Regensbug
  • Dominik Herrmann, University of Hamburg
  • Fabio Martinelli, IIT-CNR
  • Florian Skopik, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology
  • Hannes Federrath, University of Hamburg
  • Heiko Roßnagel, Fraunhofer
  • Herbert Leitold, A-SIT
  • Joachim Posegga, University of Passau
  • Josef Vyskoc, VaF
  • Kristina Irion, Central european University, Budapest
  • Marit Hansen, Unabhängiges Landeszentrum für Datenschutz Schleswig-Holstein
  • Morton Swimmer,Trend Micro, Inc
  • Peter Schartner, System Security Group, Klagenfurt University
  • Peter Kieseberg, Kibosec GmbH
  • Pompeu Casanovas, UAB
  • Sebastian Pape, Goethe University Frankfurt
  • Stefan Köpsell, TU Dresden
  • Vincent Rijmen, K.U. Leuven
  • Vinzenzheußler Edass, University of Vienna
  • Bart Preneel, K.U. Leuven
  • Carmela Troncoso, Gradiant
  • Claude Castelluccia, INRIA
  • Javier Parra Arnau, INRIA
  • Nathalie Weiler, Sensaco
  • Richard Clayton, University of Cambridge
  • Sandra Steinbrecher, SAP
  • Sarah Spiekermann, WU
  • Simone Fischer-Hübner, Karlstad University
  • Georgios Yannopoulos, Law School of the National and Kapodistrian University of Athens and Director of the Legal Informatics Workshop
  • Bernhard C. Witt, it.sec GmbH & Co. KG
  • Harald Zwingelberg, ULDKazue Sako, NEC
  • Luis Antunes, University of Porto
  • Mathias Fischer, University of Hamburg
  • Sven Wohlgemuth, Independent Consultant
  • Maurizio Naldi, University of Rome Tor Vergata
  • Giuseppe Italiano, University of Rome Tor Vergata
  • Christos Kalloniatis, University of the Aegean
  • Irene Kamara, Tilburg University, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, VUB
  • Andrea Kolberger, Information Security Compliance Center (ISCC) of the University of Applied Sciences
  • Fanny Coudert, Centre for IT and IP Law (CiTiP) - K.U.Leuven

To be updated shortly!