Organisers


 

 

Sponsors

Bronze

Committees

 

General Co-Chairs

  • Maurizio Naldi, University of Rome Tor Vergata (General chair & local chair)
  • Giuseppe F. Italiano, University of Rome Tor Vergata (General chair & local chair)
  • Kai Rannenberg, Goethe University Frankfurt (co-chair)
  • Manel Medina, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (co-chair)
  • Athena Bourka, ENISA (co-chair)

Program Committee 

  • Gagliardi Fabrizio, ACM,
  • Mantelero Alessandro, Politecnico di Torino
  • Hölbl Marko, University of Maribor
  • Del Álamo José, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
  • Mitrakas Andreas, ENISA
  • Drogkaris Prokopios, ENISA
  • Orofino Marco, University of Milan
  • Schweighofer Erich, University of Vienna
  • Kalloniatis Christos, University of the Aegean
  • Kamara Irene, VUB/TILT
  • Schiffner Stefan, Uni.lu
  • Hansen Marit, ULD
  • Leitold Herbert, A-SIT
  • Castelluccia Claude INRIA
  • Katsikas Sokratis, NTNU
  • Mouratidis Haralambos, University of Brighton
  • Pellegrini François, Université de Bordeaux / Inria
  • Tsouroulas Nikolaos, 11Paths Telefonica Cybersecurity Unit
  • Le Métayer Daniel, INRIA
  • Nikolaos Tantouris, University of Vienna
  • Konstantinos Limniotis, Hellenic Data Protection Authority
  • Carlo Colapietro, Università degli Studi Roma Tre
  • Giuseppe D'Acquisto, Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
  • Fabrizio Gagliardi, ACM
  • Robin Pierce, Tilburg University
  • Zoi Kardasiadou, EDPB
  • Lukasz Olejnik, Independent security and privacy researcher
  • Carlo Colapietro, Università degli Studi Roma Tre
  • Laura Liguori, Portolano Cavallo
  • Corradino Corradi, Vodafone
  • Elise Lassus, EU Agency for Fundamental Rights
  • Gabriela Zanfir-Fortuna, Future of Privacy Forum
  • Nineta Polemi, European Commission - DG Connect
  • Maria-Grazia Porcedda, University of Leeds
  • Meiko Jensen, Kiel University of Applied Sciences
  • Diana Dimitrova, FIZ Karlsruhe
  • Fernando Pocas Da Silva, Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados
  • To be further updated